Yeah, told you.

I got this fromMia whom we already miss. See you in four! 😀

[x] Both of your parents are from Asia
[ ] You use the term “Azn”
[x] You think DDR is fun
[x] You’ve watched lots of anime
[ ] You like Korean dramas
[x] You have stuff hanging on your phone
[ ] Your parents want you to marry within your own race
[x] You drink lemon tea

So Far: 5

[x] You style your hair, NOT with gel
[x] You have a meebo / myspace / friendster / facebook /hyves
[x] You speak languages other than English
[x] Your parents are strict
[x] Your parents have high expectations of you (Mum’s voice: Be a lawyer, Dad’s voice: Be a surgeon)
[x] You always get A’s/B’s on your report (By always, I mean to say every term not subject. LOL)
[x] You do Chemistry/Biology/Physics/Accounting (Well, I have Biology sooo…)
[x] You know your multiplication table
[x] You play badminton or table tennis
[x] You’ve seen the Asian version The Ring and/or The Grudge

So Far: 15

[x] You own an Asian car
[x] You’re not the only child
[x] You’ve gotten little red envelopes around February
[x] You know the difference between kung fu, karate and tae kwon do
[ ] ( girl ) You prefer white guys over asian guys ( guy ) You prefer asian girls
[ ] Your mother tries to bargain even though the product is already discounted
[x] You can do the rubiks cube (It takes me three hours on average, then my brothers mess it up again and it is Rubik’s cube NOT rubiks cube)
[x] You play video games

So Far: 21

[/] Every time you’re going out, your parents ask you where you’re going and what time you’ll be home (Sometimes, LOL)
[x] You have karaoke at home
[x] You know BoA/Gazette/Ayumi Hamasaki/Gackt
[ ] You’ve been to a LAN more than 3 times
[/] You have incense sticks in your house (Half because we used to have them. LOL)
[x] You own a gaming console
[x] You play a musical instrument
[x] You get nothing if you do well in school (Seriously, who does that? @_@)

So Far: 28

[x] Your parents won’t let you go out if you have school the next day
[x] You have Asian Songs on your computer or iPod
[ ] You don’t like football (Come on, are you kidding me? HAHAHA!)
[x] You have a curfew
[ ] You know what ulzzang/tb means (Teodora B. {Alonzo} Hall? LOL. TBA)
[x] You know what purikura is
[ ] You like bubble tea (Never actually tried that)
[x] Your parents bought you shoes many sizes too big so you can “grow into it” and wear it for years to come
[x] You’ve played final fantasy
[ ] You believe in fortune cookies

So Far: 34

[x] You get mostly “No”s when you ask your parents for permission for something
[ ] You’ve heard the song “Got rice?”
[ ] You have a tutor
[x] You’ve had pockys or yan yan before
[x] When you seek for your mother’s permission she replies “Ask your dad”

MY RESULT: 37

( 1-10= Southerner)
(11-20= American)
(21-30= European)
(31-40= Azn Boy or Girl)
(41-50= Super Azn Boy or Girl)

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Yeah, told you.

  1. Well, at least you’re not Super Azn. That would require you to dislike football. :))

    You’d be surprised to know how many parents reward their kids for the slightest academic achievement.

    • If it is American Football, then yes. HAHAHAH!

      The only person that I know of who does that is my uncle. LOL. Time to hunt for other people? HAHAHA! XD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s